Video

Top Stories

Hillsdale Videos

Schedule
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Sep 02
Football 12:00 PM
at Mercyhurst
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Glenville St.
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. St. Michael's
@ Erie, PA - Mercyhurst
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Gannon
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Glenville St.
@ Erie, PA - Mercyhurst
Sep 09
Football 1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at Mercyhurst
Results
May 13
Baseball Final
vs. Grand Valley St.
L, 8-6
@ Xenia, Ohio
GLIAC Tournament - Third Round
May 12
Baseball Final
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
W, 11-8
@ Xenia, Ohio
GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
May 11
Baseball Final
vs. Northwood
L, 14-0
@ Xenia, Ohio
GLIAC Tournament - First Round
May 07
Baseball Final
at Lake Erie
W, 6-5
May 07
Baseball Final
at Lake Erie
L, 11-7
May 06
Softball Final
vs. Saginaw Valley
L, 3-1
@ Marathon Diamonds - Findlay, Ohio
GLIAC Tournament - First Round
May 06
Baseball Final
at Lake Erie
W, 13-5
Games played at Hillsdale
May 06
Baseball Final
at Lake Erie
W, 14-1
Games played at Hillsdale
Apr 28
Softball Final
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
L, 4-0
Apr 28
Softball Final - 6 innings
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
L, 9-1
Standings

North Division Standings

Conf All
Grand Valley St. 7-3 8-3
Saginaw Valley 7-3 8-3
Michigan Tech 7-3 7-3
Hillsdale 7-3 7-4
Ferris St. 6-4 7-4
Wayne St. (Mich.) 5-5 5-5
Northwood (Mich.) 4-6 5-6
Northern Mich. 3-7 4-7

South Division Standings

Conf All
Ashland 10-0 11-1
Ohio Dominican 7-3 8-3
Findlay 7-3 7-3
Lake Erie 3-7 3-8
Notre Dame (OH) 2-8 3-8
Tiffin 2-8 3-8
Walsh 2-8 3-8
Malone 1-9 1-9
Conf All
Northwood (MI) 17-1 26-7
Ferris St. 16-2 24-8
Grand Valley St. 13-5 25-8
Ashland 12-6 24-9
Northern Mich. 12-6 20-12
Malone 11-7 23-13
Wayne St. (Mich.) 11-7 18-13
Hillsdale 11-7 17-16
Findlay 10-8 14-17
Walsh 8-10 11-15
Ohio Dominican 7-11 13-16
Michigan Tech 7-11 12-19
Saginaw Valley 6-12 11-19
Tiffin 2-16 9-20
Lake Superior St. 1-17 4-25
Lake Erie 0-18 3-24
Conf All
Northwood (Mich.) 14-0 21-2
Wayne St. (Mich.) 13-1 19-6
Grand Valley St. 12-2 24-6
Ashland 11-3 12-7
Hillsdale 9-5 14-6
Ferris St. 9-5 12-9
Saginaw Valley 8-6 13-10
Ohio Dominican 7-7 9-15
Tiffin 6-8 13-10
Lake Superior St. 6-8 11-12
Michigan Tech 4-10 11-12
Walsh 3-11 4-21
Malone 2-12 15-15
Findlay 1-13 2-18
Lake Erie 0-14 0-15