skip navigation

USTFCCCA All-Region Athletes, Midwest

The top-5 individuals in each event from each region earned All-Region honors, in addition to each of the members of the region’s top-3 relay teams. 
(Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field All-Region honors began in 2011 for DII)

 2018-19   Indoor
Allysen Eads
Mile
 Outdoor  Melanie Boehm
 Allysen Eads
 Kajsa Johansson
 Kajsa Johansson
 Alana O'Leary
 Abbie Porter
 Calli Townsend
 4x400m Relay
 Steeplechase
 200m
 100m
 4x400m Relay
 4x400m Relay
 4x400m Relay
 2017-18   Indoor
Arena Lewis
Hannah McIntyre
Hannah McIntyre
Hannah McIntyre
5000 Meters
Mile
3000 Meters
5000 Meters
 Outdoor
Allysen Eads
Zalonya Eby
Hannah McIntyre
Abbie Porter
Alexandra Whitford
 
Steeplechase
200 Meters
10,000 Meters
800 Meters
Pole Vault
 2016-17   Indoor
Allison Duber
Hannah McIntyre
Ashlee Moran
Molly Oren
Fiona Shea
Alexandra Whitford
Victoria Wichman
4×400 Relay
3000 Meters, 5000 Meters
4×400 Relay
3000 Meters
4×400 Relay
Pole Vault
200 Meters, 400 Meters, 4×400 Relay
 Outdoor
Lorina Clemence
Allison Duber
Allysen Eads
Hannah McIntyre
Molly Oren
Abbie Porter
Alexandra Whitford
Victoria Wichman
4×400 Relay
400 Meters, 4×400 Relay
Steeplechase
5000 Meters
Steeplechase
4×400 Relay
Pole Vault
100 Meters, 200 Meters, 4×400 Relay
 2015-16   Indoor
Sarah Benson
Kristin Freeman
Kristina Galat
Emily Guy
Hannah McIntyre
Dana Newell
Chloe Ohlgren
Emily Oren
Rachael Tolsma
Hannah Watts
Alexandra Whitford
Corinne Zehner
Long Jump
High Jump
Mile, 3000 Meters
Distance Medley Relay
5000 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
Weight Throw
Triple Jump
800 Meters, Mile, 3000 Meters, 5000 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
Weight Throw
Distance Medley Relay
Pole Vault
60 Meter Hurdles
 Outdoor
Sarah Benson
Allison Duber
Kristina Galat
Hannah McIntyre
Dana Newell
Emily Oren
Molly Oren
Victoria Wichman
Corinne Zehner
4×400 Relay
4×400 Relay
1500 Meters, 5000 Meters, 10,000 Meters
5000 Meters, 10,000 Meters
Hammer
1500 Meters, Steeplechase
Steeplechase
4×400 Relay
400 Meter Hurdles, 4×400 Relay
 2014-15   Indoor
Allison Duber
Kristina Galat
Emily Guy
Amy Kerst
Emily Oren
Fiona Shea
Alexandra Whitford
Corinne Zehner
4×400 Relay
3000 Meters, 5000 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
4×400 Relay, Distance Medley Relay  
800 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
800 Meters, Mile, 3000 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
4×400 Relay
Pole Vault
400 Meters, 4×400 Relay
 Outdoor
Sarah Benson
Allison Duber
Kristina Galat
Emily Guy
Chloe Ohlgren
Emily Oren
Molly Oren
Corinne Zehner
4×400 Relay
4×400 Relay
5000 Meters, 10,000 Meters
4×400 Relay
Triple Jump
1500 Meters, Steeplechase, 5000 Meters
Steeplechase
100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 4×400 Relay
 2013-14   Indoor
Allison Duber
Danielle Gagne
Kristina Galat
Emily Guy
Jessica Hurley
Amy Kerst
Emily Oren
Corinne Zehner
400 Meters, 4×400 Relay
4×400 Relay
3000 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
4×400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay
800 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
Mile, Distance Medley Relay
4×400 Relay
 Outdoor
Amy Kerst
Emily Oren
Corinne Zehner
800 Meters
Steeplechase
400 Meter Hurdles
 2012-13   Indoor
Erin Benjamin
Kayla Caldwell
Amy Kerst
Amy Kerst
Victoria McCaffrey
Emily Oren
Distance Medley Relay
Pole Vault
800 Meters
Distance Medley Relay
Distance Medley Relay
Distance Medley Relay
 Outdoor
Kayla Caldwell
Pole Vault
 2011-12   Indoor
Kayla Caldwell
Amy Kerst
Amanda Putt
Jennifer Shaffer
Chelsea Wackernagel
200 Meters, Pole Vault
Distance Medley Relay
800 Meters, Mile, 5000 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
800 Meters, Distance Medley Relay
Distance Medley Relay, Pole Vault
 Outdoor
Kayla Caldwell
Amanda Putt
Jennifer Shaffer
Pole Vault
800m Run, 1500m Run, 5000m Run
800m Run
 2010-11   Indoor
Kayla Caldwell
Amanda Putt
Adrianna Yancho
Pole Vault
Mile Run
High Jump
 Outdoor
Gwen Buchhop
Taylor Kring
Amanda Putt
Nichole Yancho
Javelin
100m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles
1500m Run
Long Jump